Is Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Rice Starch, Carrot Fibre, Flavouring
Check Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco British Frozen Extra Extra Large Basted Whole Turkey Bird 8.9Kg - 10.6Kg is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


