Is Tesco British Ready To Eat Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prepared from 121g of chicken drumsticks per 100g of roasted chicken drumsticks
  • chicken drumsticks
  • dextrose

prepared from 121g of chicken drumsticks per 100g of roasted chicken drumsticks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Drumsticks, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Brown Sugar, Salt, Prepared From 121G Of Chicken Drumsticks Per 100G Of Roasted Chicken Drumsticks

Check Tesco British Ready To Eat Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco British Ready To Eat Roast Chicken Drumsticks 430G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking