Is Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef, Mineral Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Potassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate).
Check Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Hormel Mary Kitchen Roast Beef Hash, Homestyle
Where to buy
Tesco British Roast Beef Slices 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


