Is Tesco British Salted Block Butter 250G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A 250g salted block of British butter with a pronounced salty, creamy flavor and smooth, dense texture that firms when chilled and softens at room temperature. Commonly used for spreading, frying, baking and making sauces; customer reviews note consistent seasoning, reliable creaminess, versatility and occasional firmness straight from the fridge.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Butter ( Milk ), Salt (1.5%).

Check Tesco British Salted Block Butter 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco British Salted Block Butter 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping