Is Tesco British Wafer Thin Roast Chicken Slices 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast, Pea Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Colour (Plain Caramel), Chicken, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Black Pepper, Sage Extract.
Check Tesco British Wafer Thin Roast Chicken Slices 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco British Wafer Thin Roast Chicken Slices 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Where to buy
Tesco British Wafer Thin Roast Chicken Slices 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


