Is Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheese powder
- blue stilton cheese powder
- milk
- whey powder
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Broccoli Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk , Barley ), Salt, Dried Potato, Blue Stilton Cheese Powder ( Milk ) (2%), Onion Powder, Dried Broccoli, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Milk Proteins, Colour (Curcumin), Stabilisers (Trisodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Ground Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix
Campbell's Condensed Tomato Soup, 10.75 oz. Cans (4 pack)
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 32 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Tesco Broccoli & Stilton Cup Soups 5 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


