Is Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (68%), Skimmed Milk , Savoy Cabbage (11%), Onion (5%), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bubble Yum Original
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
AVOCADO MASH WITH SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Tesco Bubble & Squeak Mash 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


