Is Tesco Bubblegum Bottles 75G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Beef Gelatine, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins).

Check Tesco Bubblegum Bottles 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bubblegum Bottles 75G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go