Is Tesco Burger Sauce 235Ml Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy condiment with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used to enhance burgers, sandwiches, fries, and wraps. Reviewers often cite versatile use and consistent flavor, praising convenience and value while noting some find the sweetness pronounced; overall feedback emphasizes its role as a familiar, easy-to-use topping for parties.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy condiment with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used to enhance burgers, sandwiches, fries, and wraps. Reviewers often cite versatile use and consistent flavor, praising convenience and value while noting some find the sweetness pronounced; overall feedback emphasizes its role as a familiar, easy-to-use topping for parties.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Gherkin, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard[Water, Mustard Seed, Salt], Dill, Salt, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Burger Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Burger Sauce 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Burger Sauce 235Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


