Is Tesco Butterfly Gingerbread Biscuit Kit 290g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Brown Sugar, Multi-coloured Sugar Decorations [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Beetroot Concentrate, Water, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (White Beeswax)], Ground Ginger, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Colour (Beetroot Red), Spirulina Extract.
Check Tesco Butterfly Gingerbread Biscuit Kit 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Butterfly Gingerbread Biscuit Kit 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tesco Butterfly Gingerbread Biscuit Kit 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


