Is Tesco Cajun Chicken Linguine 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Linguine Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Cooked Chicken Breast (12%), Water, Whole Milk , Tomato Passata, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Single Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Onion, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Thyme, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Pimento, Coriander, Fennel, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cumin, Cardamom, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sage, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Cajun Chicken Linguine 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go