Is Tesco Camembert 250G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Salt, Mould Culture, Rennet, Lactic Starter Culture
Check Tesco Camembert 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Camembert 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Camembert 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingDipping


