Is Tesco Cantonese Style Lemon Stir Fry Sauce 165g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice (15%), Ginger (7%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yellow Soya Beans, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Zest, Salt, Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Soya Beans, Alcohol, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Algal Carotenes).
Check Tesco Cantonese Style Lemon Stir Fry Sauce 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cantonese Style Lemon Stir Fry Sauce 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSavorySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDipping


