Is Tesco Caramel Dessert Sauce 325g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Caramel Dessert Sauce 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Caramel Dessert Sauce 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Caramel Dessert Sauce 325g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


