Is Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
- oat flour
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramelised Biscuit (52%) [ Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cinnamon], Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Wheat Protein, Oat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Oat Fibre, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).
Check Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Caramelised Biscuit Sauce 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


