Is Tesco Caramelised Onion Houmous 182G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (40%) [Water, Chickpeas], Caramelised Onion (33%) [Onion, Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate], Garlic Purée, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt.
Check Tesco Caramelised Onion Houmous 182G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Caramelised Onion Houmous 182G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Caramelised Onion Houmous 182G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


