No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Carbonara Sauce 340G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Cooked Ham (6%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Sodium Polyphosphate), Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, White Pepper, Nutmeg.

Check Tesco Carbonara Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Carbonara Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Tesco Carbonara Sauce 340G | Spoonful