Is Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk , Sugar], Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Carmel Drip Icing 120g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


