Is Tesco Carrots & Peas Duo 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- herb butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peas, Carrot, Herb Butter (5%) [Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Mint, Chive, Salt, Black Pepper].
Check Tesco Carrots & Peas Duo 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Carrots & Peas Duo 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Le Sueur Very Young Small Sweet Peas, Whole Peas, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
Tesco Carrots & Peas Duo 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


