Is Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- red leicester cheese
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
red leicester cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (5%), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Garlic Purée, Basil, Oregano.
Check Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Cheese Feast Party Pizza 274g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


