Is tesco chestnut british mushrooms Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnut mushrooms

chestnut mushrooms

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chestnut mushrooms

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chestnut mushrooms

Check tesco chestnut british mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladGarnishing