Is Tesco Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 250G Tree Nut Free?

Description
These mushrooms offer a mild, earthy flavor and a firm, meaty texture that holds up during cooking; commonly sliced or halved for sautés, roasts, pastas and soups. Reviews often mention consistent size, convenience and reliable freshness, with users appreciating ease of preparation and versatility in everyday meals and simple storage.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut mushroom
chestnut mushroom
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These mushrooms offer a mild, earthy flavor and a firm, meaty texture that holds up during cooking; commonly sliced or halved for sautés, roasts, pastas and soups. Reviews often mention consistent size, convenience and reliable freshness, with users appreciating ease of preparation and versatility in everyday meals and simple storage.
Ingredients
Chestnut Mushroom
Check Tesco Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Where to buy
Tesco Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


