Is Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 423G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (39%), Water, Smoked Bacon (9%) [Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 423G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 423G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go