Is Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (39%, Water. Rapeseed Oil. Smoked Bacon (9%) [pork. Salt. Preservatives (sodium Nitrite. Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)]. Cornflour. Pasteurised Egg Yolk. Spirit Vinegar. Salt. Sugar. White Wine Vinegar. Black Pepper. Mustard Seed. Stabiliser (pectin, Lemon Juice From Concentrate. Made Using Thai Chicken And British And Eu Pork. Contains: Egg, Mustard.

Check Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking