Is Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- eu pork
- made using thai chicken
- pork
- smoked bacon
- chicken breast
- potassium nitrate
eu pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (39%, Water. Rapeseed Oil. Smoked Bacon (9%) [pork. Salt. Preservatives (sodium Nitrite. Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate)]. Cornflour. Pasteurised Egg Yolk. Spirit Vinegar. Salt. Sugar. White Wine Vinegar. Black Pepper. Mustard Seed. Stabiliser (pectin, Lemon Juice From Concentrate. Made Using Thai Chicken And British And Eu Pork. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Bacon Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


