Is Tesco Chicken Korma 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • double cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Salt, Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Tomato Puree, Double Cream (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Spices, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice

Check Tesco Chicken Korma 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken Korma 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch