Is Tesco Chicken Roast Dinner 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Cooked Chicken (20%) [Chicken Breast, Corn Starch], Water, Carrot, Peas, Onion, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Extract, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg White, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic Purée, Pork Gelatine, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk , Thyme, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast, Sage, White Pepper, Wheat Gluten, Parsley, Malted Wheat , Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Tesco Chicken Roast Dinner 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken Roast Dinner 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken Roast Dinner 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


