Is Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (35%), Sweetcorn (23%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Juice from Concentrate.
Check Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


