Is Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (35%), Sweetcorn (23%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Juice from Concentrate.
Check Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoLunchSnacking


