Is Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (35%), Sweetcorn (23%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Juice from Concentrate.

Check Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chicken & Sweetcorn Sandwich 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoLunchSnacking