Is Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala 400G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground cashew nuts
ground cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Marinated Chicken (35%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Green Chilli Purée, Water, Palm Oil, Chilli Powder, Skimmed Milk , Colour (Paprika Extract), Fenugreek, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Mace, Star Anise, Turmeric, Basil], Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cashew Nuts , Honey, Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Coriander, Paprika, Clove, Fennel, Cardamom Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Bay Leaf, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


