Is Tesco Chickpea & Apricot Tagine 392g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Chickpeas (16%), Tomato (13%), Red Pepper, Onion, Cannellini Beans, Tomato Purée, Tomato Juice, Apricot (3.5%), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Spices, Mango Chutney [Sugar, Mango, Salt, Ginger, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Cayenne Pepper], Parsley, Sugar, Red Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Rice Flour, Mushroom Concentrate, Onion Powder, Onion Concentrate, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Chickpea & Apricot Tagine 392g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chickpea & Apricot Tagine 392g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyFruity
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch