Is Tesco Chinese Stir Fry Strips 400G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (94%), Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Dried Onion, Ginger, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Parsley, Fennel Seed, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Liquorice Powder, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Tesco Chinese Stir Fry Strips 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chinese Stir Fry Strips 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep