Is Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetables (30%) [Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wheat Starch, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Fennel, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Clove Powder, Ginger Powder.

Check Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chinese Style Salt & Pepper Chips is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go