Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Seed (52%), Pumpkin Seed (18%), Corn Grits, Edamame Beans (7%) (Soya Bean), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup (Maltose Syrup), Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Powder (Chipotle Chilli), Cider Vinegar, Chilli Flakes, Red Pepper Flakes, Salt, Chilli Powder, Flake (Chipotle Chilli).

Check Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G | Spoonful