Is Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Seed (52%), Pumpkin Seed (18%), Corn Grits, Edamame Beans (7%) (Soya Bean), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup (Maltose Syrup), Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Powder (Chipotle Chilli), Cider Vinegar, Chilli Flakes, Red Pepper Flakes, Salt, Chilli Powder, Flake (Chipotle Chilli).
Check Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Where to buy
Tesco Chipotle And Garlic Salad Topper 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


