Is Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat , Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Cocoa Powder (1%), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D2, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin.
Check Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Choco Malt Wheats 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


