Is Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg
- dried skimmed milk
- beef gelatine
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Chocolate (4%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Curls [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Brownie Sundae 136G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


