Is Tesco Chocolate & Caramel Ice Creams 3X110ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate (31%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Honeycomb Pieces (1.5%) [Sugar, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Palm Kernel Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Chocolate & Caramel Ice Creams 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Caramel Ice Creams 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Caramel Ice Creams 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


