Is Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 425G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Yogurt ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Chocolate Sauce (8%) [Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Milk Sugar, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins and/or Rapeseed Lecithins)], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Starch, Brown Sugar, Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Whole Milk , Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Egg White, Fructose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Egg Yolk, Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins and/or Rapeseed Lecithins), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Sulphate, Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins.
Check Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 425G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


