Is Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Water, Pasteurised Egg , Single Cream ( Milk ), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Skimmed Milk .

Check Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chocolate Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking