Is Tesco Chocolate Drip Icing 120G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Chocolate (4.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Chocolate Drip Icing 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Drip Icing 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Drip Icing 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle


