Is Tesco Chocolate Fudge Mini Bites 196g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • +3 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (48%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fudge Cubes (10%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Glycerol), Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Rice, Sugar, Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Rice Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Tapioca Starch, Treacle, Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Honey, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Chocolate Fudge Mini Bites 196g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Chocolate Fudge Mini Bites 196g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go