Is Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Nibs (2.5%), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Peppermint Oil, Colours (Copper Chlorophyllin Complex, Carotenes).
Check Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


