Is Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Nibs (2.5%), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Peppermint Oil, Colours (Copper Chlorophyllin Complex, Carotenes).
Check Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate & Mint Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


