No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tesco Chocolate Orange Popcorn 200G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maize, Soft Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring

Check Tesco Chocolate Orange Popcorn 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Chocolate Orange Popcorn 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Chocolate Orange Popcorn 200G | Spoonful