Is Tesco Chocolate Party Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Single Cream (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Marbled Mega Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Dried Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Soya Lecithins, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sunflower Lecithins), Dried Egg White, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Salt, Shea Fat, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid), Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Glazing Agent (Shellac, Acacia), Coconut Oil, Honey.
Check Tesco Chocolate Party Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Party Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Party Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


