Is Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate coated peanuts
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Raisins, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil)), Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Acacia, Shellac), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Raisin And Peanut Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


