Is Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- lactic acid esters of mono
- +1 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Cream (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Belgian Dark chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Proteins, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Trifle 3 X 119G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


