Is Tesco Chocolate Trifles 3 x 119g 357g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- stabilised cream
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- whey protein
- milk proteins
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Whole Milk , Stabilised Cream (12%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Water, Emulsifiers (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Belgian Dark Chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg , Thickener (Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Protein ( Milk ), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Chocolate Trifles 3 x 119g 357g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Trifles 3 x 119g 357g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Trifles 3 x 119g 357g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


